Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Corpus Christi Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Corpus Christi AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Corpus Christi Texas Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Corpus Christi TX Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Corpus Christi Crime Index 212087275.34479.3
 
Corpus Christi Violent Crimes 2070710.1553.5
Corpus Christi Murders 217.27
Corpus Christi Rapes 16757.333.1
Corpus Christi Robberies 468160.5205.8
Corpus Christi Aggravated Assaults 1414485.1336.5
 
Corpus Christi Property Crimes 191386565.23906.1
Corpus Christi Burglaries 30051030.9813.2
Corpus Christi Larceny/Thefts 152615235.22601.7
Corpus Christi Motor Vehicle Thefts 872299.1501.5
 
Corpus Christi Arsons 1  12843.91N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Corpus Christi crime collection area population of 291,507.
  • Corpus Christi crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Corpus Christi crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Corpus Christi

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Corpus Christi crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Corpus Christi crime level is worse than national average.

 CORPUS CHRISTI STATISTICS
 Corpus Christi Population: 277454
 Male Population: 135572
 Female Population: 141882
 Households: 98791
 Median Age: 33
 Average Household Size: 2.75
Corpus Christi Population
Corpus Christi Crime Level:

 MORE TX CRIME STATS
  Houston
  Dallas
  Austin
  San Antonio
  Fort Worth
  Arlington
  El Paso
  Plano
  Abilene
  Corpus Christi
  Killeen
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement